logo
Total Recall (2012) (Movie)
Total Recall IMDB Rating: 6.5
Released: Aug 3, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Genres: Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi,
Sub Genres: Futuristic,
Running Time: 118 minutes
AKA: El vengador del futuro
Country: USA, Canada
Language: English
IMDB Link: Total Recall on IMDB
Official Site: Official Site
Views: 10,790

Plot: As the nation states Euromerica and New Shanghai vie for supremacy, a factory worker (Farrell) begins to suspect that he's a spy, though he is unaware which side of the fight he's on




Total Recall Keywords
Watch Total Recall Online - Stream Total Recall for Free - Free Movies Online - Watch Movies Total Recall Online for Free - Watch Total Recall Full-Length Movie - Download Total Recall Movie Free Online - Watch Total Recall Movie Free online - Watch Movies Online!






Total Recall (2012) Links
Download Movie Download Total Recall
Stream Movie Stream Total Recall Movie in HD
External Movie Sites Stream Total Recall Movie On free sites
Watch Total Recall Movie Trailer

Cast
Starring:
Bokeem Woodbine
Bill Nighy
John Cho
Bryan Cranston
Colin Farrell
Kate Beckinsale
Will Yun Lee
Jessica Biel
James McGowan
Natalie Lisinska

Directed By:
Len Wiseman

Written By:
Mark Bomback
Dan O\'Bannon
Kurt Wimmer
Ronald Shusett

Produced By:
Neal H. Moritz
Len Wiseman
Toby Jaffe


Box Office Results
US Box Office:
$58,877,969
World Box Office:
$198,467,168
Opening Weekend:
$25,577,758


Total Recall Movie Review
Source: Justin Lowe
Article: Re-envisioning a classic is frequently a tricky bit of business, and Paul Verhoeven's 1990 Total Recall starring Arnold Schwarzenegger is something of a touchstone of contemporary science fiction filmmaking. Drawing again from the seminal Philip K. Dick short story We Can Remember It for You Wholesale, the current version directed by Len Wiseman retains the essentials of the original material but twists the action more toward a futuristic thriller.

Comic-Con 2012: Colin Farrell Charms 'Total Recall' Crowd The outcome is engaging enough, though not entirely satisfying from either a genre or narrative standpoint, lacking substance and a degree of imagination. Brand recognition, along with the curiosity factor and a name cast in muscular action roles, should make for a lucrative first weekend, but falloff could be somewhat steep in subsequent frames.

Following a worldwide chemical war, postapocalyptic Earth offers a stark contrast between the only two surviving population centers, with the well-off United Federation of Britain (UFB) relying on the cheap labor of the impoverished inhabitants of The Colony to support a massive security force that keeps both regions under the thumb of menacing Chancellor Cohaagen (Bryan Cranston). Douglas Quaid (Colin Farrell) appears to be just another working stiff from The Colony who commutes on a massive cross-planetary transport to labor in a UFB factory manufacturing exoskeletons for the Synthetics, a robotic security force deployed to suppress the resistance, the shadowy rebel movement seeking to topple the UFB. Although hes happy enough with his blue-collar life and loving wife Lori (Kate Beckinsale), hes plagued by dreams about a violent past and an unfamiliar woman (Jessica Biel). Since hes already imagining himself to be some sort of secret agent, Quaid decides to check out Rekall, a company that offers to create realistic memories for customers with the aid of drugs, electronics and some powerful ps
read full article




Return Home | DMCA | links | Contact Us
Copyright @ 2009-2013 See Movies 4 Free All rights reserved.